Profiles of the Choristers

 

 

 Raymond Atkins

Atkins Ray  Preferred Name: Ray

Partner’s Name: Shirley

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barratt Terry

 Terrence Barratt

Preferred Name: Terry

Partner’s Name: Margaret

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Barter Graham Graham Barker

Preferred Name: Graham

Partners Name: Wilma

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Bell Colin

 Colin Bell

Preferred Name: Colin

Partner’s Name: Judy

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop Ken Kenneth Bishop

Preferred Name: Ken

Voice: Bass

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

Bond Lawrence

 Lawrence Bond

Preferred Name: Lawrence

Partner’s Name: Jeanette

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Bramman John

  John Bramman

Preferred Name:   John

 

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brennan Kevin

   Kevin Brennan

Preferred Name:  Kev

Partners Name: Helen

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Bryars Doreen

  Doreen Bryars OAM

Preferred Name: Doreen

Partner’s Name: Dave

Role: Music Director

 

 

 

 

 

Bryars Dave

  David Bryars

Preferred Name: Dave

Partner’s Name: Doreen

Role: Administrator

 

 

 

 

 

Burn Jean

 Jean Burn

Preferred Name: Jean

Partner’s Name: Bill

Role: Accompanist

 

 

 

 

 

Burn Bill

 William Burn

Preferred Name: Bill

Partner’s Name: Jean

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Caskey Stephen

  Stephen Caskey

Preferred Name: Steve

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coates David

  David Coates OAM

Preferred Name: David

 

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

craft-lawrence

  Lawrence Craft

Preferred Name: Lawrie

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cramp Phillip

  Phillip Cramp

Preferred Name: Phil

Partner’s Name: Angela

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Davies John

 John Davies

Preferred Name: John

Partner’s: Name: Elizabeth

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Driscoll John

 John Driscoll

Preferred Name: John

Partner’s Name: Therese

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

East Colin

  Colin East

Preferred Name: Colin

Patrner’s Name: Sheryll

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

VincentElliott1  Vincent Elliott

Preferred Name: Vince

Partner’s Name: Jenny

Voice: Baritone

Role: Web Site Manager / Music Tapes

 

 

 

 

Gillett Brian

  Brian Gillett OAM

Preferred Name: Brian

Partner’s Name: Janice

Voice: Bass

Role: Producer and Welfare

 

 

 

 

Grace Warwick

  Warwick Grace

Preferred Name: Warwick

Partner’s Name: Pam

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Grey Paul

  Paul Grey

Preferred Name: Paul

Partner’s Name: Gayle

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Harrison Jack

 Jack Harrison

Preferred Name: Jack

Partner’s Name: Val

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Herbert Adrian

  Adrian Herbert

Preferred Name: Adrian

Partner’s Name: Sue

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Hodges Dai

  Dai Hodges

Preferred Name: Dai

Partner’s Name: Barbara

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Holland Bill

  William Holland

Preferred Name: Bill

Partner’s Name: Frances

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Keats John

  John Keats

Preferred Name: John

Partners Name: Margaret

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

King Neil

  Neil King (Life Member)

Preferred Name: Neil

Partner’s Name: Elsie

Voice: 1st Tenor (Retired)

 

 

 

 

 

Ladewig Heinz

  Heinz Ladewig

Preferred Name: Heinz

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lean Peter

   Peter Lean

Preferred Name: Peter

Partners Name:  Sandy

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Leonard Frank

  Francis Leonard

Preferred Name: Frank

Partner’s Name: Marie

Voice: 1st Tenor

Role: Newsletter Editor

 

 

 

 

Lodi Claudio

    Claudio Lodi

Preferred Name: Claudio

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Love John

  John Love

Preferred Name: John

Partner’s Name: Margaret

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Harry

  Harold Martin

Preferred Name: Harry

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mascord Ken

  Kenneth Mascord

Preferred Name: Ken

Voice: Bass

Role: Tech.mgr; Board Rep; MCAA Rep. 

 

 

 

 

 

May Murray

  Murray May

Preferred Name: Murray

Partner’s Name: Jakki

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

McAdam Benjamin

     Benjamin McAdam

Preferred Name: Ben

Partners Name:  Natasha

Voice:  Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

McDougall Ken

  Kenneth McDougall

Preferred Name: Ken

Partner’s Name: Lorraine

Voice: Baritone

Role: OH&S 

 

 

 

 

McLean Robert

  Lorraine McLean (Life Member)

Preferred Name: Lorraine

Role: Costumes Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 McNeil Ianl Ian McNeill

Preferred Name:Ian

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

McRobert Chris

 Christopher McRobert

Preferred Name: Chris

Partner’s Name: Jacqui

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Millen John

   John Millen

Preferred Name: John

Partners Name: Sayuri

Voice: Tenor 1

 

 

 

 

 

Miller Grant

   Grant Miller

Preferred Name:  Grant

Partners Name: Caroline

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Milnes James

  James Milnes

Preferred Name: Jim

Partner’s Name: Phyllis

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Monk James

 James Monk

Preferred Name: Jim

Partner’s Name: Isabelle

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Morris Max

  Maxwell Morris

Preferred Name: Max

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morrow William 1

    William Morrow

Prefered Name:  William

Partners Name:  Leonie

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Murray Brian  Brian Murray

Preferred Name: Brian

Partner’s Name: Lorene

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Nair Stan

  Stanley Nair

Preferred Name: Stan

Partner’s Name: Marlene

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Obrien David

    David O’Brien

Preferred Name: Dave

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parry Mel

   Melvyn Parry

Preferred Name: Mel

Partner’s Name: Ann

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Paterson Bob

  Robert Paterson

Preferred Name: Bob

Partner’s Name: Helen

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Phillips Harry

  Harold Phillips

Preferred Name: Harry

Partner’s Name: Christine

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Pronk John

  John Pronk

Preferred Name: John

Partner’s Name: June

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Robertson Bruce

   Bruce W Robertson

Preferred Name: Bruce

Partners Name:  Christine

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

Schaffer Josef

   Josef Schaffer

Preferred Name: Josef

Partners Name:  Joan

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Swan Barry

  Barry Swan OAM

Preferred Name: Barry

Partner’s Name: Margaret

Voice: Bass

Role:  Bookings Manager

 

 

 

 

Taranto John

   John Taranto

Preferred Name: John

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thayer Roger

     Roger Thayer

Preferred Name:  Alan

Partner’s Name:   Robyn

Voice:  2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Van Duin Peter

  Peter Van Duin

Preferred Name: Peter

Partner’s Name: Nell

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Walker John

  John Walker

Preferred Name: John

Partner’s Name: Lyn

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Walker William

  William Walker

Preferred Name: William

Partner’s Name: Janice

Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Wells Jim

  James Wells

Preferred Name: Jim

Partner’s Name: Leonie

Voice: Baritone

Role: Assistant Music Director

 

 

 

 

Wendler Wolfgang

  Wolfgang Wendler

Preferred Name: Wolf

Partner’s Name: Dia

Voice: 1st Tenor

Role: Historian

 

 

 

 

Wheeler David

    David Wheeler

Preferred Name: David

Partners Name: Lesley

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

White Robert

      Robert White

Preferred Name: Bob

Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wiech Edward

  Edward Wiech

Preferred Name: Eddie

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Williams Colin  Colin Williams

Preferred Name: Colin

Partner’s Name: Nancy

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Younger Barry Barry Younger

Preferred Name: Bazza

Voice: Baritone