Profiles of the Choristers

Banister-David

David Bannister

Preferred Name: Dave
Partner’s Name: Trish
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terrence Barratt

Preferred Name: Terry
Partner’s Name: Margaret
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

Graham Barker

Preferred Name: Graham
Partners Name: Wilma
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawrence Bond OAM

Preferred Name: Lawrence
Partner’s Name: Jeanette
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Bramman

Preferred Name: John
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Brennan

Preferred Name: Kev
Partners Name: Helen
Voice: 1st Tenor

Role :Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

Doreen Bryars OAM

Preferred Name: Doreen
Partners Name: Dave
Role: Music Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Bryars

Preferred Name: Dave
Partners Name: Doreen
Role: Administrator

 

 

 

 

 

Jean Burn

Preferred Name: Jean
Partners Name: Bill
Role: Accompanist

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Burn

Preferred Name: Bill
Partners Name: Jean
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Caskey

Preferred Name: Steve
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Coates OAM

Preferred Name: David
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawrence Craft

Preferred Name: Lawrie
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phillip Cramp

Preferred Name: Phil
Partners Name: Angela
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Davies

Preferred Name: John
Partners: Name: Elizabeth
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Driscoll

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Therese
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Colin East

Preferred Name: Colin
Partners Name: Sheryll
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vincent Elliott

Preferred Name: Vince
Partners Name: Jenny
Voice: Baritone
Role: Web Site Manager / Music Tapes

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Gillett OAM

Preferred Name: Brian
Partners Name: Janice
Voice: Bass
Role: Producer and Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

 

Warwick Grace

Preferred Name: Warwick
Partners Name: Pam
Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

Paul Grey

Preferred Name: Paul
Partners Name: Gayle
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Harrison

Preferred Name: Jack
Partners Name: Val
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Herbert

Preferred Name: Adrian
Partners Name: Sue
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

Dai Hodges

Preferred Name: Dai
Partners Name: Barbara
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Holland

Preferred Name: Bill
Partners Name: Frances
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heinz Ladewig

Preferred Name: Heinz
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Lean

Preferred Name: Peter
Partners Name: Sandy
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Francis Leonard

Preferred Name: Frank
Partners Name: Marie
Voice: 1st Tenor
Role: Newsletter Editor

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Love

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Margaret
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

Harold Martin

Preferred Name: Harry
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenneth Mascord

Preferred Name: Ken
Voice: Bass
Role: Tech.mgr, MCAA Rep.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenneth McDougall

Preferred Name: Ken
Voice: Baritone
Role: OH&S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian McNeill

Preferred Name:Ian
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher McRobert

Preferred Name: Chris
Partner’s Name: Jacqui
Voice: Bass
Role: Board Rep Arcadians & MCAA

 

 

 

 

John Millen

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Sayuri
Voice: Tenor 1

 

 

 

 

Grant Miller

Preferred Name: Grant
Partners Name: Caroline
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

James Milnes

Preferred Name: Jim
Partners Name: Phyllis
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

James Monk

Preferred Name: Jim

Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Murray

Preferred Name: Brian
Partners Name: Lorene
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

Stanley Nair

Preferred Name: Stan
Partners Name: Marlene
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

David O’Brien

Preferred Name: Dave
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Melvyn Parry

Preferred Name: Mel

Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Harold Phillips

Preferred Name: Harry
Partners Name: Christine
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

John Pronk

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: June
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce W Robertson

Preferred Name: Bruce
Partners Name: Christine
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Ryan

Preferred Name: Mark
Partners Name: Janice
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

Josef Schaffer

Preferred Name: Josef
Partners Name: Joan
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stow Andrew2Andrew Stowe

Preferred Name: Andrew
Partners Name: Annette
Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barry Swan OAM

Preferred Name: Barry
Partners Name: Margaret
Voice: Bass
Role: Bookings Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roger Thayer

Preferred Name: Alan
Partners Name: Robyn
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Van Duin

Preferred Name: Peter
Partners Name: Nell
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

John Walker

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Lyn
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

William Walker

Preferred Name: William
Partners Name: Janice
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

James Wells

Preferred Name: Jim
Partners Name: Leonie
Voice: Baritone
Role: Assistant Music Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wolfgang Wendler

Preferred Name: Wolf
Partners Name: Dia
Voice: 1st Tenor
Role: Historian

 

 

 

 

David Wheeler

Preferred Name: David
Partners Name: Lesley
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

Edward Wiech

Preferred Name: Eddie
Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Williams

Preferred Name: Colin
Partners Name: Nancy
Voice: 1st Tenor

 

 

 

 

Barry Younger

Preferred Name: Bazza
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Term Deceased and Retired Choristers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ray Atkins

Preferred Name: Ray
Partners Name: Shirley
Voice: 2nd Tenor
Retired 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Bell

Preferred Name: Colin
Partners Name: Judy
Voice: 2nd Tenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenneth Bishop

Preferred Name: Ken
Voice: Bass
Retired 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Keats

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Margaret
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil King (Life Member)

Preferred Name: Neil
Partners Name: Elsie
Voice: 1st Tenor
Retired 2018
Doreen Service Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudio Lodi

Preferred Name: Claudio
Voice: Bariton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murray May

Preferred Name: Murray
Partners Name: Jakki
Voice: Bass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benjamin McAdam

Preferred Name: Ben
Partners Name: Natasha
Voice: Baritone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert McLean (Life Member)

Preferred Name: Rob
Role: Costumes Advisor
Deceased 2017
Doreen Service Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maxwell Morris

Preferred Name: Max
Voice: Bass
Retired 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Paterson

Preferred Name: Bob
Partners Name: Helen
Voice: 1st Tenor
Retired 2019

John Taranto

Preferred Name: John

Voice: Baritone

John Webster

Preferred Name: John
Partners Name: Liz
Voice: Baritone